Event Management Committees

S. No. Name of the Committee Faculty members
1 Coordinator (s) Dr. M. Sabrigiriraj, HoD-ECE

Dr. D. Sivaganesan, Dean-CSE

Dr. S. Thangaprakash, HoD-EEE

2 Proceedings and Session schedule Preparation Mr. K. Manoharan (ECE)
3 Certificates and ID cards Preparation Mr. A. Anand (ECE)

Mr. V. Venkatesh (CSE)

4 Invitation  Printing, Placing Banner & Placards, Press Report, Backdrop for presentation halls Mr. R. Arun Kumar (CSE)

Mr. M. Logaprakash (CSE)

5 Registration desk, Helpdesk, Conference Kit disbursement Ms. S. Malini (ECE)

Ms. A. Amutha (ECE)

Ms. K. Manju Priya (ECE)

6 VIP’s hospitality -Receiving keynote speakers, arranging accommodation, preparing Honorarium and transport facility, Memento, Shawl and Bouquet etc. Prof. S. Senthil Kumar (Academic coordinator)

Mr. Rajkumar Ramanujam (ECE)

7 Reception, stage arrangement and stage decoration at the auditorium. Ms. S. Punitha (ECE)

Mr. M. Nakkeeran (CSE)

Ms. M. Nisha (CSE)

8 Reception, stage arrangement and stage decoration at the presentation halls Ms. S. Angayarkanni (ECE)

Ms. J. TamizhSelvi (CSE)

Mr. R. Satheesh (EEE)

Mr. S. Venkatesh Kumar (EEE)

9 Refreshments – VIPs Ms. P. Anitha Priya (ECE)

Ms. R. Gayathri Devi (Chemistry)

10 Catering –Tea, snacks, Lunch, Dinner for Participants (All 3 days) Dr. C.P. Boopathy (EEE)

Mr.  K. Manoharan (ECE)

Mr. K. Balasubramaniyan (EEE)

Mr. K. Sivakumar (EEE)

11 Press, media, video and photography Mr. K. Senthil Prasad (CSE)

Mr. R. Soundararajan (CSE)

12 Presentation hall arrangement and decoration including arranging executive chairs, tables, Projectors, Computers, Laptops with Internet and software’s. Mr. N. Rajkumar (CSE)

Mr. J. Sevugan Rajesh(EEE)

Ms. S. Kalaiarasi (EEE)

13 Audio systems for presentation halls, electrical supervising, projector servicing and follow-ups Mr. G. RajeshBabu (ECE)

Mr. M. Karthick (EEE)

14 Compering desk – Inaugural, keynote, workshops, and valediction Ms. V. Vanitha (English)

Mr. V. Sabari Raja (English)

15 Video conferencing arrangements at M.E. CSE Research lab Ms. C. Viji (ECE)

Mr. M. Nakkeeran (CSE)

16 Transport arrangement and guidance for Participants Mr. R. Rajkumar (ECE)

Mr. G. Selvakumar (ECE)

Mr. P. Vijayakumar (Campus Suptd.)

17 Excursion arrangement coordinator Mr. D. Balamurugan (Physical Director)
18 Entertainment – Cultural Show Mr. V. Sabari Raja (English)
19 Presentation Hall I  Incharge Ms. G. Shanthi (ECE)
20 Presentation Hall II  Incharge Dr. K .Kalirajan (ECE)
21 Presentation Hall III Incharge Dr. S. K. Mydhili (ECE)
22 Presentation Hall IV Incharge Dr. D. Loganathan (CSE)
23 Presentation Hall V Incharge Mr. R. Tamilarasu (CSE)
24 Presentation Hall VI Incharge Mr. B. Sridhar (EEE)
25 Preconference workshop I coordinator Dr. S.K. Mydhili (ECE)
26 Preconference workshop II coordinator Mr. B. Sridhar (EEE)
27 Preconference workshop III coordinator Mr. R. Tamilarasu (CSE)
28 Hostel accommodation and hospitality (Ladies) Ms. S. Suguna (ECE)

Ms. S. Kalaiarasi (EEE)

Ms. S. Aathilakshmi (ECE)

Ms. Kalaimani (Physical Directress)

29 Hostel accommodation and hospitality (Gents) Mr. K. Balasubramaniyan (EEE)

Mr. R. Poomalai (Civil)

Mr. M. Selvakumar (Lab Asst, EEE)

Mr. C. Thirunavukarasu (Reception)

Mr. V.M. Kishore (Lab Asst, CSE)

30 Cultural show arrangements Mr. V. Sabari Raja (English)